Espoo, Finland
November 17-19, 2023

 

Final Result

FPl. Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 209.46 1 1
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 206.32 2 2
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 195.80 3 3
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 188.76 4 4
5 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 183.78 5 5
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 176.73 7 6
7 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 172.58 6 7
8 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 167.87 8 8
9 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 164.55 9 9
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 147.40 10 10

 

Rhythm Dance

 Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
CO PR SK Ded.
StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 85.61 48.73   36.88 9.32 9.29 9.11 0.00 #10
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 82.62 46.80   35.82 8.96 9.11 8.86 0.00 #9
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 77.65 43.81   33.84 8.54 8.54 8.36 0.00 #7
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 74.58 42.51   32.07 8.04 8.04 8.04 0.00 #8
5 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 72.13 40.32   31.81 8.07 7.96 7.89 0.00 #1
6 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 70.59 39.69   30.90 7.64 7.71 7.89 0.00 #6
7 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 69.52 39.32   30.20 7.61 7.64 7.46 0.00 #3
8 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 67.68 38.22   29.46 7.43 7.43 7.29 0.00 #4
9 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 65.53 35.69   29.84 7.50 7.54 7.39 0.00 #5
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 57.57 30.73   26.84 6.64 6.79 6.75 0.00 #2

 

Free Dance

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
CO PR SK Ded.
StN.
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 123.85 67.99   55.86 9.43 9.32 9.18 0.00 #10
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN CAN 123.70 69.06   54.64 9.11 9.25 8.96 0.00 #9
3 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 118.15 65.95   52.20 8.75 8.71 8.64 0.00 #8
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 114.18 63.60   50.58 8.46 8.54 8.29 0.00 #7
5 Emilea ZINGAS / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 111.65 62.57   49.08 8.14 8.29 8.11 0.00 #6
6 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 107.21 59.99   47.22 7.93 8.04 7.64 0.00 #4
7 Katerina MRAZKOVA / Daniel MRAZEK CZE 101.99 55.43   46.56 7.82 7.64 7.82 0.00 #5
8 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 100.19 55.25   44.94 7.54 7.61 7.32 0.00 #3
9 Jennifer JANSE van RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 99.02 54.66   44.36 7.54 7.43 7.21 0.00 #2
10 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 89.83 49.77   40.06 6.68 6.71 6.64 0.00 #1

 

By ogqqg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *